Tertiary Scholarships for College Leavers

9 November 2015

Congratulations to the following students who have received an impressive number of scholarships for 2015.

Our Year 13 leavers gained 78 scholarships worth $2.237 million and 13 of these were international scholarships.

We wish our College leavers all the best for their endeavours in 2016.

 

Tertiary Scholarships 2015
Auckland University
Sophie Rees University of Auckland
Cindy Lin University of Auckland
Kayla Fairbairn University of Auckland
Amelia Kendall University of Auckland
Gabriele Maffey University of Auckland
Melody Kim Jubilee Award
Hannah Ko Jubilee Award
Ella Brownlie Faculty of Arts
AUT University
Natalie Spratt AUT Vice Chancellors scholarship
Jaime Scott AUT Pat Hanly Award
Canterbury University
Chloe Fuge UC Emerging Leaders
Sylvia Sun International First year scholarship
Massey University
Rosa Shand Massey VC High Achiever Academic & Arts
Isobel Loseby Massey VC High Achiever
Holly White Massey Academy of Sport Scholarship
Emily Ball Massey VC High Achiever Academic
Rose Qiao Yes- Enterprise in Action
Otago University
Neha Kasture Otago Academic Excellence
Cindy Lin Otago Academic Excellence
Sophie Rees Otago Academic Excellence
Sruthi Navaneethan Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Mackenzie Morrison Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Rose Fitzgerald Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Charlotte Hardie Boys Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Noella Farrell Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Juliet Sutherland Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Tinei Nua Otago Maori and PI Entrance
Chloe Fuge Otago Maori and PI Entrance
Shez Mihlar Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Tahlia Strachan Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Isla Bint Otago Performance
Emma Beggs New Frontiers
Sacha Lala New Frontiers
Alice Averill New Frontiers
Olivia Hall New Frontiers
Emma Beggs Otago Leaders of Tomorrow
Tesi Clark Otago Knox College Scholarship
Annie Strachan New Frontiers
Katie Pohlen New Frontiers
Pricewaterhouse Coopers (Accelerate award)
Charlotte Hardie Boys
Victoria University of Wellington
Phoebe Craig Victoria Excellence
Madeleine Judd Victoria Excellence
Lily Quin Victoria Excellence
Mackenzie Morrison Victoria Excellence
McKenzie Collins Victoria Excellence
Millie Macdonald Victoria Excellence
Michaela Hing Victoria Excellence
Charlotte Hardie Boys Victoria Excellence
Ella Brownlie Victoria Excellence
Rosa Shand Victoria Excellence
Mina Sheck Victoria Achiever
Gabriele Maffey Victoria Excellence
Mallory Christie Victoria Excellence
Kate Cross Victoria Excellence
Lisa Huang Victoria Excellence
Hannah King Victoria Excellence
Victoria Lowe Victoria Vice Chancellors scholarship
Sonia Wang Victoria Excellence
Xiwan Wei Victoria Excellence
Lucy Johnson Victoria Excellence
Annie Strachan Victoria Excellence
Waikato University
Holly White Sir Edmund Hillary Scholarship
Company scholarship
Kayla Fairbairn 2015 Dr. Joseph J. Jacobs Global Scholarship
Seaview Scholarship
Chantelle Wallbridge Seaview
Sydney University
Victoria Lowe St Andrews College Merit scholarship
Anna Nementzik Sydney University scholars award
Soo Kyung Choi St Johns College scholarship
US Universities
Millie Macdonald University of Michigan (swimming)
Georgia Zacest Boise State University (swimming)
Madison Merton Temple University (hockey)
Isla Bint Wake Forest (hockey)
Brooke Hamilton University of Oregon (Golf)
Monash
Hannah Ko Monash scholarship for Excellence and Equity
Hannah Ko Vice Chancellor’s Monash Access scholarship
Anna Nemenzik Monash scholarship for Excellence
Kayla Fairbairn Monash scholarship for Excellence
Sophia Odlin Monash Women in Engineering
Prime Minister’s Scholarship
Holly White Prime Minister’s Scholarship for High Performing Athletes